SALE ENDS SOON

Horsetail Capsule

£11.99

or 6 weekly interest-free payments from £1.99 with Laybuy what's this?

Latin name: Equisetum Arvense

Other names: horsetail, snake grass, puzzle-grass and Bottle brush

Description: Horsetail is known for its anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antimicrobial, antioxidant, coagulant, demulcent, diuretic and astringent activity.