SALE ENDS SOON

Sarsaparilla Powder

£17.50

or 6 weekly interest-free payments from £2.91 with Laybuy what's this?

Latin name: Smilax ornata

Other Names: Indian Sarsaparilla, Jamaican Sarsaparilla, Brown Sarsaparilla, Zarzaparrilla, Anantamool, Bamboo Briar, Red-Bearded Sarsaparilla, Khao Yen, Saparna, Jupicanga, Maahali, Nannari Root & Coclmeca.

Sarsaparilla contains a wealth of plant chemicals thought to have a beneficial effect on the human body. Chemicals known as saponins might help reduce joint pain and skin itching and also kill bacteria.

Health benefits: 

  1. Preventing and treating cancer
  2. Lowering inflammation
  3. Increasing sex drive
  4. Boosting the immune system
  5. Improving weight loss
  6. Treating skin problems (such as dermatitis, eczema, and psoriasis)
  7. Detoxifying the body
  8. Relieving digestive problems
  9. Improving kidney health