SALE ENDS SOON

Soursop Leaves Powder

£9.99

or 6 weekly interest-free payments from £1.66 with Laybuy what's this?

Latin name: Annona muricata, guanabana, paw paw

Other names: (also graviola, guyabano, and in Hispanic America, guanábana) is the fruit of Annona muricata, a broadleaf, flowering, evergreen tree.The exact origin is unknown; it is native to the tropical regions of the Americas and the Caribbean and is widely propagated.

Description: A native of the warm and tropical regions of the Americas, soursop is a fruit that goes by many names. Its scientific name is Annona muricata, but it also goes by guanabana, paw-paw, sirsak, and graviola.